Meet Our Staff

bird

bird

Nicole Corbett

Nicole Corbett
Executive Director

bird

Kevin Anderson

Kevin Anderson
Student Behavior and Attendance Interventionist

bird

faith mcnamee

Faith McNamee
Assistant Director

Nicole Ali

Nicole Ali
Registrar

Tanner Anthony

Tanner Anthony
Substitute Teacher

Nick Arduino

Nick Arduino
Head Custodian

Ernest Austin

Ernest Austin
Interventionist

Timothy Ballenger

Timothy Ballenger
Interventionist

Justin Barber

Justin Barber
Teacher

Brittany Bauer

Brittany Bauer
Paraprofessional

Nadia Bender

Nadia Bender
Interventionist

Brittany Bodnar

Brittany Bodnar
Substitute Teacher

Estee Braun

Estee Braun
Special Education Paraprofessional

Allie Brazelton

Allie Brazelton
Special Education Paraprofessional

Kelly Bruyr

Kelly Bruyr
Special Education Paraprofessional

Taylan Cantrell

Taylan Cantrell
Schoolwide Substitute

Cynthia Carr

Cynthia Carr
Food Service Professional

Paul Cassioppi

Paul Cassioppi
Social Worker

Tasha Jordan Champion

Tasha Champion
Health Aide

Tracy Conerton

Tracy Conerton
Second Chance Teacher

Kari Cullen

Kari Cullen
Social Worker

Maria Curcuru

Maria Curcuru
Teacher

Dustin Damiani

Dustin Damiani
Special Education Paraprofessional

Joel DeYounge

Joel DeYounge
Tutoring and Testing Center Teacher

Chase Dooley

Chase Dooley
MTSS Coordinator

Diamond Ducksworth

Diamond Ducksworth
Paraprofessional

Viridiana Duron Ontiveros

Viridiana Duron Ontiveros
Executive Administrative Assistant to Executive Director

Joshua English

Joshua English
Paraprofessional

Jen Garcia

Jen Garcia
Counselor

Jen Gillette

Jen Gillette
Food Service Professional

Naomi Gonzalez

Naomi Gonzalez
Interventionist

Jason Graciana

Jason Graciana
Paraprofessional

Samuel Gutsmiedl

Samuel Gutsmiedl
Teacher

Angelica Hartman

Angelica Hartman
ELL Paraprofessional

Amanda Hathaway

Amanda Hathaway
Teacher

Amy Jaskula

Amy Jaskula
Teacher

Brice Jonas

Tiffany Johnson
Paraprofessional

Brice Jonas

Brice Jonas
Substitute Teacher

Tara Klotz

Tara Klotz
Homebound Facilitator/Learning Coach

Kurt Lange

Kurt Lange
Custodian

Kaileigh Lobrano

Kaileigh Lobrano
Teacher

Angel Adams

Angel Love-Adams
Interventionist

Sarah Mallari

Sarah Mallari
Schoolwide Substitute Teacher

McKenna Hilliard

McKenna Manalli
Technology Administrator

Antoine Manning

Antoine Manning
Substitute Teacher

Selena Martir

Selena Martir
Substitute Teacher

Brooke Michowski

Brooke Michowski
Facilitative Teacher

Stacie Moore

Stacie Moore
Teacher

Anna Murray

Anna Murray
Counselor

Megan Page

Megan Page
Social Worker

Meg Parker

Meg Parker
Student Transition Counselor

Charles Polaski

Charles Polaski
Facilitative Teacher

Candace Pope

Candace Pope
Special Education Paraprofessional

Melissa Resendez

Melissa Resendez
Administrative Assistant

Ana Reyes-Rosado

Ana Reyes-Rosado
Schoolwide Substitute

Michelle Rockwell

Michelle Rockwell
Special Education Paraprofessional

Javier Rodriguez

Javier Rodriguez
Schoolwide Substitute

Brandon Rogers

Brandon Rogers
P.E. Teacher

Denys Rosado

Denys Rosado
Special Education Paraprofessional

Rosa Sandoval

Rosa Sandoval
Administrative Assistant Counseling Department

Angel Santos

Angel Santos
ELL Paraprofessional

Stuart Schor

Stuart Schor
Teacher

Abigail Shelton

Abigail Shelton
LBS1 Teacher

Trevihon Sockwell

Trevihon Sockwell
Interventionist

William Sockwell

William Sockwell III
Interventionist

Alexis Spanton

Alexis Spanton
Lead Special Education Paraprofessional

Derek Starry

Derek Starry
Substitute Teacher

Liz Villavicencio

Liz Villavicencio
ELL Paraprofessional

Valerie Wam

Valerie Wam
Special Education Paraprofessional

Ashley Watt

Ashley Watt
Paraprofessional

James Wayman

James Wayman
Teacher

Kevin Weaver

Kevin Weaver
MTSS Coordinator

Michael Whitman

Michael Whitman
Teacher

Dwight Williams

Dwight Williams
Technology Coordinator

Kevin Williams

Kevin Williams
Paraprofessional

Wesley Wong

Wesley Wong
P.E. Teacher

Jonathan Yowell

Jonathan Yowell
Facilitative Teacher

We're commited to building a community

district information

success stories

contact us

calendar

Mtn Side