Meet Our Staff
Nicole Corbett
Executive Director
Kevin Anderson
Student Behavior and Attendance Interventionist
Faith McNamee
Assistant Director
Nicole Ali
Registrar
Tanner Anthony
Substitute Teacher
Nick Arduino
Head Custodian
Ernest Austin
Interventionist
Timothy Ballenger
Interventionist
Justin Barber
Teacher
Brittany Bauer
Paraprofessional
Nadia Bender
Interventionist
Brittany Bodnar
Substitute Teacher
Estee Braun
Special Education Paraprofessional
Allie Brazelton
Special Education Paraprofessional
Kelly Bruyr
Special Education Paraprofessional
Taylan Cantrell
Schoolwide Substitute
Cynthia Carr
Nutrition Services
Paul Cassioppi
Social Worker
Tasha Champion
Health Aide
Tracy Conerton
Second Chance Teacher
Kari Cullen
Social Worker
Maria Curcuru
Teacher
Dustin Damiani
Special Education Paraprofessional
Leah Denny
Special Education Paraprofessional
Joel DeYounge
Tutoring and Testing Center Teacher
Chase Dooley
MTSS Coordinator
Diamond Ducksworth
Paraprofessional
Viridiana Duron Ontiveros
Executive Administrative Assistant to Executive Director
Joshua English
Paraprofessional
Jen Garcia
Counselor
Jen Gillette
Nutrition Services
Naomi Gonzalez
Interventionist
Jason Graciana
Paraprofessional
Samuel Gutsmiedl
Teacher
Angelica Hartman
ELL Paraprofessional
Amanda Hathaway
Teacher
Amy Jaskula
Teacher
Tiffany Johnson
Paraprofessional
Brice Jonas
Substitute Teacher
Tara Klotz
Homebound Facilitator/Learning Coach
Kurt Lange
Custodian
Jeremy Lichtfuss
Facilitative Teacher
Kaileigh Lobrano
Teacher
Angel Love-Adams
Interventionist
Sarah Mallari
Schoolwide Substitute Teacher
McKenna Manalli
Technology Administrator
Antoine Manning
Substitute Teacher
Selena Martir
Substitute Teacher
Savanna McKenzie
ELL Substitute
Brooke Michowski
Facilitative Teacher
Stacie Moore
Teacher
Jill Mosher
Nutrition Services
Anna Murray
Counselor
Megan Page
Social Worker
Meg Parker
Student Transition Counselor
Charles Polaski
Facilitative Teacher
Candace Pope
Special Education Paraprofessional
Melissa Resendez
Administrative Assistant
Ana Reyes-Rosado
Schoolwide Substitute
Jermaine Robinson
Special Education Paraprofessional
Michelle Rockwell
Special Education Paraprofessional
Javier Rodriguez
Schoolwide Substitute
Brandon Rogers
P.E. Teacher
Denys Rosado
Special Education Paraprofessional
Betsy Sanchez
Social Worker
Rosa Sandoval
Administrative Assistant Counseling Department
Angel Santos
ELL Paraprofessional
Stuart Schor
Teacher
Abigail Shelton
LBS1 Teacher
William Sockwell III
Interventionist
Alexis Spanton
Lead Special Education Paraprofessional
Derek Starry
Substitute Teacher
Dena Thorsen
Special Education Paraprofessional
Liz Villavicencio
ELL Paraprofessional
Valerie Wam
Special Education Paraprofessional
Ashley Watt
Paraprofessional
James Wayman
Teacher
Kevin Weaver
MTSS Coordinator
Michael Whitman
Teacher
Dwight Williams
Technology Coordinator
Kevin Williams
Paraprofessional
Wesley Wong
P.E. Teacher
Kara Worden
Special Education Paraprofessional
Jonathan Yowell
Facilitative Teacher